North Course

The North Course at Victor Hills is 6,524 yards from the longest tees, with a par 72.

North Score Card

HOLE123456789OUT101112131415161718INTOTHCPNET
BLUE529184419
402391358449228498345837015239037633347416831049330666524
WHITE510162363382367344418 201476322336013536833431944814330248328926115
GOLD489148330336325332369126402285732912532427730039713625941425615418
RED364118310322311309313104384253529712525526629136512324135723204855
PAR534444435364344453453672
HCP MEN131597511131710188612214164
HCP WOMEN317135911715110161886414122
1
2
3
4
Rating and Slope
Tee/GenderYards18 Rating18 SlopeFront RatingFront SlopeBack RatingBack Slope
Blue / Men652471.412836.511934.9136
White / Men611569.912535.512334.4127
Gold / Men541866.511333.811832.7107
Red / Men48556411232.111831.9105
White / Women611575.813638.613637.2136
Gold / Women54187212736.713035.3124
Red / Women485568.411834.711833.7117
 

USGA Course and slope ratings for Victor Hills Golf Club are now available. Your golf scores can be posted using any GHIN system computer. The computer for Victor Hills Golf Club is located in the Pro Shop for the North and South golf courses and may be used by any member of the GHIN system.

For Victor Hills Golf Association Members, your score may also be posted at the ghin.com internet site within one week

North Course Layout